James Cahill Publishing is a small press publisher that specializes in Rare Books and Limited Editions.James Cahill Publishing

James Cahill Publishing is a small press publisher that specializes in Rare Books and Limited Editions.

 

- James Cahill Publishing specializes in publishing limited editions and selling rare books -

- Sale Items - Rare books for sale -



Following is a list of books currently being offered by James Cahill, if you are interested in one of these, please contact us at:
(Ask Bookseller a Question)


1. Last Call (ISBN: 068810732X) Powers, Tim - Price: US$ 40.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Morrow, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT near fine dustcover with the slightest wear. The book is in very good condition with three MTSW stamps and a bookplate removal from back endpapers. A nice copy of this book in collector's condition! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-59463023

2. Night Moves Powers, Tim - Price: US$ 40.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Subterranean Press, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Signed/limited edition. This copy is number 269 of 1000 copies signed by the author. As new. The book is excellent condition, unread. An ideal copy for collectors. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-703872808

3. Torch Passes Dunning, John - Price: US$ 45.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Soft cover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 2nd Edition. EIGHT (8) SIGNED CHAP BOOKS by John Dunning. This collection of chapbooks includes a slipcase!!! These chapbooks are second editions, since the first editions were exclusively published for the author only. Nevertheless, they still individually sell between $15-$25 a piece. Here's a chance to buy a nice collection of chapbooks, that can be sold individually, and each copy is SIGNED BY JOHN DUNNING. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-698441455

4. Flower in the Desert (ISBN: 0312077513) Satterthwait, Walter - Price: US$ 45.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: St. Martin's Press, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with 1. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY WALTER SATTERTHWAIT. This attractive dust jacket is beautiful and flawless in everyway. The book is in fabulous shape. It is in new, unread condition. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, and ideal copy for fans, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-408517458

5. Echo Burning (ISBN: 075401567X) Child, Lee - Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Bantam Press, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first issue SIGNED BY LEE CHILD on the title page. A BRIGHT attractive dust jacket that is in FINE CONDITION. The book is unread, with clean pages, and a tight binding. An ideal first edition hardcover copy signed by the author. Includes a brodart cover to protect the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-147977216

6. The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza (ISBN: 0525941800) Block, Lawrence - Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Random House, 1980, 1980. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT near fine price clipped dust jacket that looks about new, with the exception of some very light discolorization to bottom spine, hardly noticeable. The book is in great shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean. Besides an official stamp on the front free end paper, there is no writing or marks in the book. Overall, a very good and presentable copy for Block fans and collectors. Includes a custom plastic cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-118763384

7. The Golden (ISBN: 0929480740) Shepard, Lucius - Price: US$ 50.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST SIGNED LIMITED EDITION. This is copy #111 of 500 copies bound with a slipcase. This attractive book, dust jacket, and slipcase looks new. A brodart cover protects the dust wrapper. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-148079252

8. Golden Buddha (ISBN: 0964045486) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 55.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Aliso Viejo, California, U.S.A.: James Cahill Pub/Rare Books Inc, 2003, 2003. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Description: First Hardcover Edition. This is the TRUE FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER, that precedes the English edition. This book was published the same month as the Putnam paperback edition. This rare hardcover had a small print run and many of the copies went to the libraries. Here's your chance to purchase a NEW, UNREAD COPY with a laid in signature by the author. This limited hardcover is a must for Clive Cussler collectors and to fans that want to read the hardcover edition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-518034431

9. The Drive-In 2, not just one of them sequels Lansdale, Joe R. - Price: US$ 65.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Kinnell, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A BRIGHT attractive jacket, in a NEW/UNREAD BOOK. This is the true first edition of this novel, signed by Joe Lansdale on the title page. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-83162161

10. Savage Season (ISBN: 0929480236) Lansdale, Joe. R. - Price: US$ 65.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Ziesing, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION. A BRIGHT near fine dust jacket in a near fine book. This is the true first edition of this interesting novel. A nice copy in collector's condition! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-61337014

11. Journal of a Novel Steinbeck, John - Price: US$ 65.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Viking, 1969, 1969. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First edition, first issue. A lovely dust jacket that looks new, and still has the original price of $6.50 still intact. The book is in near fine condition, with no writing or marks in the book. The binding is tight; the pages are clean, with just the slightest wear to the edges of the boards. Overall, an ideal copy for collectors! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-152383538

12. The Paper Doorway: Funny Verse and Nothing Worse (ISBN: 0060294884) Koontz, Dean; Parks, Phil (illustrator) - Price: US$ 75.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY DEAN KOONTZ AND PHIL PARKS (illustrator) on the year of publication. A BRIGHT fine dust wrapper that includes a custom plastic cover to protect the dust jacket. A tight clean book that is new. An ideal copy SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR!!! Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-103307282

13. Ida Stein, Gertrude - Price: US$ 85.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Random House, 1941, 1941. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First edition, first printing. A clean dust jacket that has some chipping to the extremities and spine ends. The book is tight, clean and in nice shape! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-248474310

14. Middlesex (ISBN: 0374199698) Eugenides, Jeffrey - Price: US$ 85.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2002, 2002. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first issue with the number line beginning with 1. A lovely copy in excellent condition. The dust jacket looks new with no flaws, and the book is NEW/UNREAD. Ideal copy for collectors. Includes a custom cover to protect the book. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-516602714

15. Winter in the blood Welch, James - Price: US$ 85.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Harper, 1974. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition. A beautiful copy of this true first edition with the number line beginning with 1 on last page of the book. An ideal copy for collectors. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-747047692

16. The Falls (ISBN: 075282130X) Rankin, Ian - Price: US$ 85.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Orion, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT FINE jacket in a FINE book. This is TRUE FIRST EDITION first published in England. An ideal copy for Ian Rankin fans!!! Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-95291924

17. Hell House (ISBN: 0318820161) Matheson, Richard - Price: US$ 95.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Viking, 1971, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. An attractive dust jacket with light wear to the spine ends. Otherwise, the dust jacket is in great shape and so is the book. The book has no writing or marks. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-30895801

18. The Magic Wagon (ISBN: 0859978648) Lansdale, Joe - Price: US$ 95.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Doubleday, 1986, 1986. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT near fine, almost fine jacket in a fair book. The book has rubbing to the copyright pages, ink mark on side edge papers, and some tape marks on the boards. However, the jacket is beautiful, and makes the book look presentable. If you have a first edition book, then this jacket would be ideal for your copy. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-21327780

19. Gilead (ISBN: 0374153892) Robinson, Marilynne - Price: US$ 95.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004, 2004. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with 1. A lovely unread copy in excellent condition. The dust jacket is fresh and the book is in new condition. An ideal copy for collectors of this recent award winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-457282814

20. A Stir of Echoes Matheson, Richard - Price: US$ 95.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Lippincott, 1958, 1958. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition in original jacket. A novel of menace by the author of Bid Time Return. A very good copy in a very good dustwrapper. There is foxing to top pages of book and shelf ware to bottom boards. The dustwrapper has a once inch close tear, and is missing a tiny chip to top of spine not effecting any lettering. A pretty copy of an early title by this collected author. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-19333288

21. Flood Tide: A Novel (ISBN: 0684802988) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 100.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US $6.50 Book Description: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. A lovely copy SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on the title page. This original dust jacket is in beautiful shape with slight wear to the edges hardly noticeable. The price is still present and the colors are sharp. The book is fresh, and the binding is tight. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this true first hardcover edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR in collector's condition! Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-546511627

22. The Other Side of Death/a Novel of Suspense (ISBN: 0060165812) Van Gieson, Judith - Price: US$ 100.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Collins, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A beautiful copy of this true first edition signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-712268156

23. False Statements Hall, Jim - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Carnegie-Mellon, 1986. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue dust jacket, SIGNED BY JIM HALL on the title page. An attractive dust jacket that is vivid in colors. This ORIGINAL first state dust jacket is in excellent shape. The book looks new, and appears to be unread. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a sharp crisp copy of this true first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-633777132

24. The Flanders Panel Reverete, Arturo Perez - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Harcourt Brace, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. This copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page. An attractive dust jacket that looks about new. The book appears to be unread. Overall, a fine copy of both the book and dust jacket in collector's condition. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-95621155

25. The Corrections (ISBN: 0374129983) Franzen, Jonathan - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2001. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing with the ORIGINAL ERRATUM present. A beautiful dust jacket that is rich in color with no fading. This attractive dust jacket has no chips or wear, and has the price present. The book is in NEW, UNREAD CONDITION. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a lovely copy of this true first edition with all the first issue points that concern collectors. INCLUDES A CUSTOM ACEDATE DUST JACKET. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-633675746

26. The Short Novels of John Steinbeck Steinbeck, John - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Viking, 1953, 1953. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. An attractive dust jacket with minor wear to the spine ends and the corners. The colors are sharp, and the dust jacket is fresh. The books are crisp, and the binding is tight. Besides the previous owner's signature on the front endpaper, there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this first edition with the original dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-535799521

27. The Alleys of Eden (ISBN: 0818006315) Butler, Robert Olen - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Horizon Press, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue. An attractive dust jacket that is rich in color and seldom seen in this nice of condition. This original dust jacket has the price present and the first issue points of the first printing. The book is tight, and the boards are fresh. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, an ideal copy for collector's of the author's first book. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-564854368

28. An Epitaph in Rust (ISBN: 0915368404) Powers, Tim - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Nesfa, 1981. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue. This limited edition has an ORIGINAL drawing by the author on the title page. It is signed by the author and number 721 of 1000 copies. An attractive dust jacket that is rich in color and seldom seen in this nice of condition. This original dust jacket has the price present and the first issue points of the first printing. The book is tight, and the boards are fresh. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, an ideal copy for collector's of the author's first book. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-564854382

29. Farewell, My Lovely Chandler, Raymond - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Knopf, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition Library edition. This book and jacket is identical to the true first edition, with the exception of having the "FEL" mark. If you can't afford the true first for thousands of dollars, then hears a beautiful copy, with an attractive slipcase of what the original book and jacket looks like. Includes a brodart cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-103814834

30. O shepherd, Speak Sinclair, Upton - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Werner Laurie, 1950, 1950. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First English Edition. This attractive dust jacket is vivid in colors and has the original price present. A lovely dust jacket with the minor wear to the spine and ends. The book is sharp with minor wear to the page edges. Overall, a beautiful copy that includes a custom acetate cover to protect the jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-28689229

31. The Outlet Adams, Andy - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, 1905, 1905. Hardcover. First edition, first issue!!! A very good copy of this true first edition. The book is tight, with wear to the front and backboards. The spine has some fraying to spine ends, which is minor. Otherwise, the book is solid, and there is no writing or bookplates in the book. A few of the pages are stained, but overall, a nice copy in collector's condition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-230913868

32. From the Corner of His Eye Koontz, Dean - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Bantam, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with 1. This copy is INSCRIBED by Dean Koontz to a famous small press publisher mentioning that he would like to work with them in the future. A nice association copy of this true first edition. This original dust jacket is in excellent shape, and the book is in new, unread condition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-564854086

33. All the King's Men Warren, Robert Penn - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1946, 1946. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition Library (FEL). A lovely replica of the true first edition. The book and dust jacket looks about new, and the slipcase is also in great shape. An ideal alternative to the rare and expensive, true first edition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-205496820

34. Devil in a Blue Dress (ISBN: 0393028542) Mosley, Walter - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, signed by the author on the title page. A magnificent copy of this original dust jacket that looks new. The book is also in excellent condition. The pages are clean and there are no marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a beautiful copy of the author's first book. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-712268245

35. Sun Dogs Butler, Robert Olen - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Horizon Press, 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, inscribed by the author "For. It was a pleasure seeing you again!" 2/14/94. Robert Olen Butler. A lovely copy of this true first edition with the original dust jacket. The dust jacket looks new, and the book is in new, unread condition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-564854106

36. Red (ISBN: 1892950472) Ketchum, Jack - Price: US$ 125.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Headline, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue of the TRUE FIRST EDITION, PUBLISHED IN ENGLAND BY HEADLINE. This rare hardcover is almost in FINE CONDITION with just the slightest wear hardly noticeable. The book is in excellent shape, and starts with the number 1 on the copyright page. A lovely hardcover first edition for Ketchum fans and collectors. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-147967216

37. City of Bones (ISBN: 0316154059) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2002, 2002. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536439711

38. All the Pretty Horses (The Border Trilogy, Vol. 1) McCarthy, Cormac - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. A BRIGHT near fine price clipped dust jacket that looks new. This jacket is in excellent shape. The book is tight, and the text is clean, with the exception of some light discolorization to a few pages near the bottom. Otherwise, a very nice copy. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-123361124

39. The Skies Discrowned Powers, Tim - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Cahill, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY TIM POWERS AND JAMES P. BLAYLOCK who wrote the afterword. This beautiful copy is illustrated by Phil Parks, and is limited to only 300 numbered copies. THIS IS A SPECIAL "PRESENTATION COPY" happens to be in FINE CONDITION. The HARDCOVER BOOK is Ideal for Tim Power fans and to those who collect modern first editions! Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-99162403

40. Naked in Garden Hills Crews, Harry - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Morrow, 1969, 1969. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. An attractive dust jacket seldom seen in this nice of condition. The colors are vibrant and the price is present. The book is in nice shape. The binding is tight, with light tape marks to the boards. The pages are clean with no writing in the book. Otherwise, a bright and attractive copy in collector's condition. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect this original dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-48911215

41. Golden Buddha: The First Novel of the Oregon Files (ISBN: 0964045486) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Aliso Viejo, CA, U.S.A.: James Cahill Publishing, 2004, 2004. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION. A FINE copy that is unread and in excellent shape. This signed/limited edition had a small print run of 300 hundred copies. Each copy is authentically signed by Clive Cussler. This is a numbered copy. The publisher's slipcase is also in FINE condition, which matches the book. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-279035284

42. By Evil Means (ISBN: 0802712487) Prowell, Sandra West - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Walker, 1993, 1993. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT FINE copy that looks new. This copy is SIGNED NICELY BY THE AUTHOR, ON THE TITLE PAGE. The book is tight, clean and in excellent condition. An ideal copy, for collector's. INCLUDES A RARE BUSINESS CARD OF PHOEBE SIEGEL PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR, WHICH IS THE MAIN CHARACTER IN HER BOOKS. THIS BUSINESS CARD HAS A RED FINGER PRINT AND IS LAMINATED. A NICE COLLECTOR PIECE ADDED WITH THIS BOOK. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-106680728

43. Vixen 03 (ISBN: 0670747416) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. This attractive price clipped dust jacket has some wear to the spine ends and corners. Besides some light rubbing to the panels, the dust jacket is in nice shape. The book is tight, with slight wear to the boards. Otherwise, a nice copy of this true first edition hardcover that included a SIGNED SIGNATURE BY CLIVE CUSSLER laid in the book. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-571501292

44. All My Friends are going to be Strangers (ISBN: 0671211609) McMurtry, Larry - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Simon and Schuster, 1972. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition with "First Printing" printed on the copyright page. An attractive dust jacket that is in nice shape with light wear to the spine ends. Otherwise, a splendid dust jacket with no fading to the spine. This ORIGINAL dust jacket has the $7.50 price present, and is seldom found in this nice of condition. The book is in fabulous shape. The binding is tight, and the boards are fresh. The pages are clean. There are no marks, writing, or bookplates in the book. Overall, an ideal copy of this scarce first edition for collectors. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-634001524

45. Daniel Martin (ISBN: 0224014900) Fowles, John - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Jonathan Cape, 1977, 1977. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. THIS IS THE TRUE FIRST ENGLISH EDITION, WHICH PRECEDES THE AMERICAN EDITION. A near fine copy in a near fine jacket with minor wear. An attractive copy in collector's condition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-32280272

46. City of Bones (ISBN: 0752821407) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd), 2002, 2002. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is signed by Michael Connelly. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536433497

47. The Deep Spillane, Mickey - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Dutton, 1961. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, with "first edition" printed on the copyright page. An attractive dust jacket with light wear to the spine ends and corners. This ORIGINAL dust jacket has retained the rich colors seldom seen on most copies. The book is in excellent shape. The binding is tight, with minor wear to the page edges and panels. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a sharp, crisp copy this true first edition, with an unsophisticated first issue dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-667032768

48. Plexus Miller, Henry - Price: US$ 150.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Grove Press, 1965, 1965. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT near fine dust jacket that has very light wear to the extremities. The book is tight, clean, and in great shape. There is some light creasing to the spine from normal reading, and there is no writing or marks in the book. An attractive copy of this first edition dust jacket and book. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-135572766

49. Thinner (ISBN: 0808565648) King, Stephen - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Nal books, 1984, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition. This is a bright near fine dust jacket. The book is crisp, tight and in fine condition. A lovely copy. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-30684828

50. A Double Barreled Detective Story Twain, Mark - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Harpers, 1902, 1902. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION. The book is tight with clean text. There is a small circle stain on front cover, and light fading to the spine. The text is very attractive and bright. Overall, a good copy in collector's condition. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-55542902

51. Deep Six (ISBN: 0671503731) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with 1. This copy is SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on a laid in signature. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent shape with slight fading to the spine. Otherwise, this original dust jacket has the price present, and the colors are vibrant. The book is tight, and the boards have minor wear to the edges. The pages are clean, and there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this true first edition hardcover signed by the author on laid in signature that would be nice for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-571501266

52. Atlantis Found (ISBN: 0399145885) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1999, 1999. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with one. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER ON A LAID IN SIGNATURE. A lovely dust jacket that looks about new with slight wear to edges. The book is in excellent shape. The pages are clean, and there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, an excellent copy in collector's condition SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on laid in signature that would be nice for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536418907

53. Dragon (ISBN: 0671626191) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Simon and Schuster, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with one. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER ON A LAID IN SIGNATURE. A NEAR FINE dust jacket with slight wear to edges. The book is in excellent shape. The pages are clean, and there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, an excellent copy in collector's condition SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on a laid in signature that would be great for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536418917

54. Treasure (ISBN: 0671626132) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. A lovely copy SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on a laid in signature. This original dust jacket is in beautiful shape with slight wear to the edges hardly noticeable. The price is still present and the colors are sharp. The book is fresh, and the binding is tight. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this true first hardcover edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on a laid in signature, which would be nice for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-546509099

55. Sahara: A Dirk Pitt Adventure (ISBN: 0671681559) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. A lovely copy SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on a laid in signature. This original dust jacket is in beautiful shape with slight wear to the edges hardly noticeable. The price is still present and the colors are sharp. The book is fresh, and the binding is tight. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this true first hardcover edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on a laid in signature, which would be nice for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-546509091

56. Atlantis Found Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Norwood Press, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER. This is the rare SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of only 98 numbered copies printed!!! This number edition is in excellent condition and is housed in the original publisher's slipcase. The pages are fresh and it appears that the book was never read. This attractive small press publication has been bound with marbled boards and fine material making it more desirable than the common trade edition. Overall, a nice edition with an authentic signature by Clive Cussler. A must for Clive Cussler collectors and those who enjoy small press books. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-622906219

57. Lost City (ISBN: 039915177x) Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Norwood Press, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER AND CO-AUTHOR, PAUL KEMPRECOS. This is the rare SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of only 98 numbered copies printed!!! This number edition is in excellent condition and is housed in the original publisher's slipcase. The pages are fresh and it appears that the book was never read. This attractive small press publication has been bound with marbled boards and fine material making it more desirable than the common trade edition. Overall, a nice edition with an authentic signature by both authors. A must for Clive Cussler collectors and those who enjoy small press books. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-622906224

58. Black Wind (ISBN: 0399152598) Cussler, Clive; Cussler, Dirk - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Norwood Press, 2004. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER AND CO-AUTHOR, Dirk Cussler. This is the rare SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of only 98 numbered copies printed!!! This number edition is in excellent condition and is housed in the original publisher's slipcase. The pages are fresh and it appears that the book was never read. This attractive small press publication has been bound with marbled boards and fine material making it more desirable than the common trade edition. Overall, a nice edition with an authentic signature by both authors. A must for Clive Cussler collectors and those who enjoy small press books. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-622906231

59. Food Tide Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Simon & Schuster, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue with the number line beginning with 1. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER ON A LAID IN SIGNATURE. This attractive dust jacket is in excellent shape and looks about new. The book is tight and the boards are crisp. The pages are clean, with no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. A lovely copy of this true first edition signed by Clive Cussler on a laid in signature that would be ideal for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536423185

60. Inca Gold (ISBN: 0671681567) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with 1, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER. This attractive dust jacket with slight wear to the edges is vibrant in color with no fading. The book is in nice condition. The pages are clean, with no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a sharp copy of this true first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on a laid in signature that would be fantastic for framing. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536406853

61. Tortilla Flat Steinbeck, John - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Covici Friede, 1935, 1935. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition Library (FEL). This hardcover edition is a beautiful replication of the original first edition in fine condition. The dust jacket and slipcase look new. If you can't afford the true first edition in FINE condition for $10,000, then here's an identical copy at an affordable price. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-206929381

62. Polar Shift (ISBN: 0399152717) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Norwood Press, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER AND CO-AUTHOR, PAUL KEMPRECOS. This is the rare SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of only 98 numbered copies printed!!! This number edition is in excellent condition and is housed in the original publisher's slipcase. The pages are fresh and it appears that the book was never read. This attractive small press publication has been bound with marbled boards and fine material making it more desirable than the common trade edition. Overall, a nice edition with an authentic signature by both authors. A must for Clive Cussler collectors and those who enjoy small press books. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-622899530

63. Raise the Titanic (ISBN: 0670589330) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 175.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1976. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER ON a laid in signature. This attractive price clipped dust jacket is rich in colors with no fading. Besides light wear to the spine ends and to the extremities, this dust jacket is in FINE condition. The book is tight, and the boards have minor wear to the corners. Besides the previous owner's name stamp on the front insides endpaper, there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this true first edition with the first printing dust jacket in nice shape. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-571501126

64. Full of Life Fante, John - Price: US$ 195.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Little Brown, 1952, 1952. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. This is the true first edition of the book, which was later reprinted by Black Sparrow Press. The copyright states "first edition" and this price clipped dust jacket is original. This original dust jacket has light chipping to spine ends and some rubbing to the edges. Besides a stain to the back of the dust jacket, that is hardly noticeable from the front, the dust jacket is solid. The book is in good condition with some wear to the page edges. The pages are clean, and there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. The binding is tight, and the boards have some wear to the edges. Overall, a very good copy of this true first edition. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-358340786

65. Trouble Follows Me Millar, Kenneth (Ross MacDonald) - Price: US$ 195.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1946, 1946. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first issue with "by the Vail-Ballou Press." printed on the last line of the copyright page. The book is in nice shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks, or bookplates in the book. There is some light wear to the spine ends and the extremities. Otherwise, a lovely copy of this rare first edition lacking the scarce dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-215519322

66. Void Moon (ISBN: 0316154067) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999, 1999. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY and includes a cool saying about the book. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536438575

67. Then and Now Maugham, W. Somerset - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Heinemann, 1946, 1946. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A fine book in a scarce dust jacket with some light wear to the spine ends and the extremities. Otherwise, this original dust jacket has the price present and is in nice shape. This is the TRUE FIRST ENGLISH EDITION that precedes the American edition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-37899875

68. Angels Flight (ISBN: 0752821407) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: London, United Kingdom: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd), 1999, 1999. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is signed by Michael Connelly. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536439737

69. Black Sunday (ISBN: 0708987370) Harris, Thomas - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Hodder and Stoughton, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. THIS IS THE RARE FIRST ENGLISH EDITION, WHICH HAS A VERY SMALL PRINT RUN UNLIKE THE AMERICAN EDITION. A bright attractive near fine dustcover with the slightest wear to the spine ends. The book is tight, and the pages are clean with light rubbing to the copyright page. A sharp copy of this scare first edition of the author's first novel. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-28662120

70. The Last Coyote (ISBN: 0316153907) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY and includes a cool saying about the book. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536438309

71. The Lieutenant Dubus, Andre - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Dial Press, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. An attractive dust jacket that has some wear to spine ends and corners. This ORIGINAL dust jacket has the price present. The book is in great shape. The pages are clean with no writing or marks. The binding is tight, with light wear to the edges and corners. Overall, a nice clean copy of this true first edition of the author's first novel. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-633700848

72. Winter Light Burke, James Lee - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: James Cahill Publishing, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Signed limited edition of only 300 copies. This copy is in fine condition and bound in nice material. Both the author and illustrator signed this copy. A unique Burke item and story that centers on the author's hometown, Missoula, Montana. A must for Burke collectors or for those who enjoy fine press books. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-58564789

73. Ventures in Editing Michener, James A. - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: James Cahill Publishing, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of 274 copies. A FINE BOOK IN A FINE SLIPCASE. This book was limited to only 274 copies, and was never re-printed again. This copy has the official Michener Seal to guarantee the authenticity of his signature. An ideal copy for Michener collectors. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-148359928

74. Angels Flight (ISBN: 0316152196) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999, 1999. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY and includes a cool saying about the book. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536438737

75. A Darkness More Than Night (ISBN: 0316154075) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001, 2001. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY and includes a cool saying about the book. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536438743

76. Positano Steinbeck, John - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Ente Provinciale, 1954, 1954. Hardcover. First Edition. This is the true first edition published in 1954. The later edition was published in 1959. Overall, a nice copy of this rare John Steinbeck pamphlet printed in Italy, but the text is in English. There are some light stains to the front and back cover, but nothing that really detracts from this book. A nice gift of this rare first edition for John Steinbeck fans, and those who collect modern first editions. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-212753623

77. Two For Texas (ISBN: 0786234024) Burke, James Lee - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: James Cahill Publishing, 1992, 1992. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. SIGNED FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER of "Two For Texas." This rare title is limited to only 400 copies signed by James Lee Burke and Joe Servello who drew the illustrations. A fine book in a fine slipcase. This is the true hardcover first, which precedes all other editions. In fact, there hasn't been another hardcover printed except for this edition. The author also wrote a special introduction for this novel. A unique item that most Burke fans have only in paperback. Here's a chance to own a nice hardcover in fine condition! Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-47514115

78. Raise the Titanic (ISBN: 0670589330) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1976. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER ON THE TITLE PAGE. This attractive price clipped dust jacket is rich in colors with no fading. Besides light wear to the spine ends and to the extremities, this dust jacket is in FINE condition. The book is tight, and the boards have minor wear to the corners. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a sharp clean copy of this true first edition in collector's condition! Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-571501086

79. Concrete Blonde (ISBN: 0316153834) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1994, 1994. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY and includes a cool saying about the book. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536435463

80. Octagon Magic Norton, Andre - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: World, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. There is a SIGNED Christmas card by Andre Norton laid in. However, the Christmas card is not signed to anyone. A near fine book with some light foxing to the top of the book. The jacket is bright, colorful and crisp. An attractive copy of this elusive title!!! Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket as well as a picture of the author on a bookmark that has a poem. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-37899785

81. Trunk Music (ISBN: 0316152447) Connelly, Michael - Price: US$ 200.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is SIGNED BY MICHAEL CONNELLY and includes a cool saying about the book. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition that looks new. The book is in fantastic shape. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. This copy is fresh, and unread. An ideal copy for even the most discerning collector SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-536438569

82. The Bomb Vessel (ISBN: 0719541131) Woodman, Richard - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: John Murray, 1984, 1984. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. This is the TRUE FIRST ENGLISH EDITION. An attractive first state dust jacket, with the price still intact. Most copies have sun fading to the spine, or the price is clipped, but this copy isn't. In other words, an ideal, new looking dust jacket. The book is in excellent condition. The pages are clean, the binding is tight, and there is no writing or marks in the book. An ideal copy for collector's of this first edition book and dust jacket. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-174456678

83. Dark Watch Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Norwood Press, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER AND CO-AUTHOR, JACK DU BRUL. This is the rare SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of only 98 numbered copies printed!!! This number edition is in excellent condition and is housed in the original publisher's slipcase. The pages are fresh and it appears that the book was never read. This attractive small press publication has been bound with marbled boards and fine material making it the only hardcover edition available. The Putnam edition was a mass paperback edition. Overall, a nice edition with an authentic signature by both authors. A must for Clive Cussler collector's and for fans looking for a hardcover edition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-622916083

84. The Firm (ISBN: 0385416342) Grisham, John - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing with the number line beginning with 1. This is the true first edition, with the gold endpapers instead of yellow. A beautiful copy of this original dust jacket seldom seen in this nice of condition. The book is tight and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a lovely copy in collector's condition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-564855516

85. Sacred Stone (ISBN: 0718145666) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Norwood Press, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition, SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER. This is the rare SIGNED/LIMITED EDITION of only 98 numbered copies printed!!! This number edition is in excellent condition and is housed in the original publisher's slipcase. The pages are fresh and it appears that the book was never read. This attractive small press publication has been bound with marbled boards and fine material making it the only hardcover edition available. The Putnam edition was a mass paperback edition. Overall, a nice edition with an authentic signature by both authors. A must for Clive Cussler collector's and for fans looking for a hardcover edition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-622916095

86. Hot Water Music (ISBN: 0876855974) Bukowski, Charles - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Black Sparrow Press, 1983, 1983. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first issue with the title page in color. This hardcover is in wonderful shape, with light wear to the boards. Otherwise, a tight clean copy. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in this book. Includes a clear acetate dust jacket to protect the book. A lovely copy for collectors! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-248442852

87. Exiles of the Stars (ISBN: 0670301124) Norton, Andre - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Viking, 1971, 1971. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This copy is signed by the author on a lovely Christmas card "Merry Christmas, Andre Norton." An attractive dust jacket that has light chipping to spine ends and the bottom inside flap of the dust jacket is clipped. Besides some light rubbing to the back panel effecting a few numbers on the ISBN line, this jacket is clean, and still has the original price of $4.95 intact. This dust jacket is superior to most copies that we have seen on the market. The book is in great shape. The binding is tight, and there is only minor wear to spine ends. There is no writing or marks in the book. Copies of this first edition book are seldom found. Here's a chance to buy a nice copy of the book and jacket in collector's condition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-144232802

88. Raise the Titanic (ISBN: 0670589330) Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1976. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first printing. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER ON THE TITLE PAGE. This attractive dust jacket is rich in colors with no fading. Besides light wear to the spine ends and to the extremities, this dust jacket is in FINE condition. The book is tight, and the boards have minor wear to the corners. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a sharp clean copy of this true first edition in collector's condition! Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-571501068

89. Lonesome Dove (Lonesome Dove Ser.) (ISBN: 0671504207) McMurtry, Larry - Price: US$ 225.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985, 1985. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. A BRIGHT near fine jacket that is in excellent shape with just the slightest wear to spine ends. This attractive jacket is sharp, and still has the original price of $18.95 still intact. The book is crisp and clean. A lovely copy of both the book and jacket in collector's condition! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-95291530

90. Winner take Nothing Hemingway, Ernest - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Scribners, 1933, 1933. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first issue book with the Scribner's "A" and Seal on the copyright page. An attractive copy of this rare first edition with light rubbing to the panels. The front label is bright and the spine has some darkening. The book is tight, and the pages are clean. Besides the previous owner's name on the front endpaper, there is no marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this first edition lacking the dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-196955363

91. Countrymen of Bones (ISBN: 0818006390) Butler, Robert - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Horizon Pr, 1983. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, first issue INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR to a famous small press publisher on the title page. The dust jacket is in excellent shape with no fading to the colors. The book appears to be unread, and is in fabulous condition. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. Inscribed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-633668637

92. This Way Out Ronald, James - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Hodder, 1948, 1948. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. This rare English edition is scarcer than the American first. This original price clipped dust jacket is in very good condition with some creases to the bottom panel, rubbing to the top panel, and light wear to the spine ends. Besides a close tear that runs along the front panel, this first state dust jacket looks nice. The book is in nice shape. There is some light foxing to the page edges and slight wear to the corners. Otherwise, the binding is tight and the lettering is sharp. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy for collectors seeking a scarce dust jacket and first edition book. Includes a custom acetate cover to protect the dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-253544038

93. Cannery Row Steinbeck, John - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Viking, 1945. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. An attractive dust jacket with light chipping to the spine ends and wear to the edges. This original dust jacket has the $2.00 price present, and besides minor rubbing to the boards, the dust jacket is in nice shape. The book is bright, and the boards are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. The binding is tight and the corners are sharp. Overall, a nice copy of this first edition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-702318378

94. Mosquitoes Faulkner, William - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Chatto & Windus, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. This is the rare first English Edition. A BRIGHT near fine dust jacket with some light wear to the front panel and to the extremities. There is some tape marks to the back of the dust jacket but the tape has been removed. The book is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing or marks in the book. A nice copy of this first edition book and dustwrapper. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-169317632

95. Eight Million Ways to Die (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 5) (ISBN: 0877954054) Block, Lawrence - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1982, 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. A BRIGHT near fine dust jacket that has slight wear to spine ends and the extremities. This attractive dust jacket is complete, and still has the original price intact. The book is tight, clean and in very nice shape. An ideal copy of Block collector's. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-147213850

96. Dinner at Deviant's Palace Powers, Tim - Price: US$ 250.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Chatto and Windus, 1985. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue. This true first edition is signed by the author on the title page. An attractive dust jacket that is rich in color and seldom seen in this nice of condition. This original dust jacket has the price present and the first issue points of the first printing. The book is tight, and the boards are fresh. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, an ideal copy for collector's of the author's first book. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-564854752

97. Moving On (ISBN: 0671744089) McMurtry, Larry - Price: US$ 275.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. THIS COPY WAS SIGNED BY LARRY MCMURTRY IN HIS EARLIER DAYS, when his signature was nice compared to more recent years that are unreadable. This ORIGINAL first state dust jacket is in nice shape, with some wear to the spine ends and to the extremities. The book is in nice shape, with some wear to the corners and edges. The pages are clean with light edge wear. Overall an attractive copy of this true first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-28012215

98. Consider the Oyster Fisher, M.F.K. - Price: US$ 275.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Duell, 1941, 1941. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first printing. This attractive first state dust jacket with the first issue points has the $2.00 price present. The original dust jacket has some light chipping to the spine ends and the extremities. Besides a close tear to the front panel, the dust jacket is nice. The book is in nice shape. The binding is tight with slight wear to the corners. The pages are clean, and there is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a nice copy of this true first edition, with the original dust jacket in collector's condition! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-539892079

99. A Cool Breeze on the Underground (ISBN: 0312054076) Winslow, Don - Price: US$ 275.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing, SIGNED BY DON WINSLOW on the title page. A stupendous dust jacket that is rich in color with no fading. This attractive dust jacket has no chips or wear, and all the first issue points present. The book is in NEW, UNREAD CONDITION. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, a lovely copy of this first edition SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-633645851

100. North of the Border (ISBN: 0802757065) Van Gieson, Judith - Price: US$ 275.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. A BRIGHT near fine dust jacket that is complete and still retains the original price of $16.95 on the inside flap. The book is tight, clean, and in very nice shape. An ideal copy and must for Van Gieson collectors. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-147216114

101. The Vegetable Fitzgerald, F. Scott - Price: US$ 275.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Scribners, 1923, 1923. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, first issue book with the Scribner's Seal and "Published April, 1923" printed on the copyright page. The book is in really nice shape. The binding is tight, the pages are clean, and there is no marks or writing in the book. The gold lettering on the spine is somewhat worn, but you can read the title, and author's name without difficulty. Includes a facsimile dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-148101900

102. Intruder in the Dust Faulkner, William - Price: US$ 300.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Random House, 1948, 1948. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION. An attractive dust jacket that has light chipping to the spine ends and wear to the extremities. There is also some light wear to the spine. This original jacket still has the $3.00 price. The book is fresh, clean and in good shape. The book also states "First Edition." Overall, a nice copy of both the book and jacket! Bookseller Inventory # ABE-63328702

103. Travels of Jaimie Mcpheeters Taylor, Robert Lewis - Price: US$ 300.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Doubleday, 1958. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, first issue with the words "first edition" printed on the copyright page. A beautiful dust jacket that looks about new with just a hint of wear to the edges. Otherwise, this original dust jacket is rich in colors, and seldom seen in this nice of condition. The book is in nice shape. The binding is tight, in which most copies seem to be loose, and the pages are clean with the exception of light soiling to the bottom edges that do not effect any text. Overall, a sharp clean copy of this true first edition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-670522299

104. Timequake (ISBN: 0399137378) Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. - Price: US$ 300.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First Edition. An attractive copy of this true first edition SIGNED BY KURT VONNEGUT ON THE TITLE PAGE. This original dust jacket looks about new with the slightest wear to the edges. The book is in excellent condition. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. Overall, an ideal copy for collectors. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-680950735

105. Old Man and the Sea Hemingway, Ernest - Price: US$ 300.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: No Binding. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Original 1958 movie poster of the "Old Man and the Sea." A very good poster in the original state. A nice item for Hemingway collector's and those who love the book. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-600124048

106. The Hidden Staircase Keene, Carolyn - Price: US$ 300.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. An attractive dust jacket with some wear to the panels and edges. Otherwise, this original dust jacket is in nice shape. The book is in excellent condition. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. Overall, one of the nicer copies you'll find of this early Nancy Drew titles in collector's condition. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-712180424

107. Heaven's Prisoners: A Novel (ISBN: 0805006656) Burke, James Lee - Price: US$ 325.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1988, 1988. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition, first issue. THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. A BRIGHT FINE dust jacket THAT LOOKS NEW. This original dust jacket looks great, and still has the price intact. The book is in great shape, with no bookplates, marks, or writing to the pages. An ideal copy for collector's and James Lee Burke fans. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-194171796

108. Iceberg and Mediterranean Caper Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 350.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition published by Simon and Schuster as a combo edition. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on the title page. This attractive dust jacket looks about new, with minor wear along the extremities. Otherwise, it's complete, and in nice shape. The book is tight, with clean pages. There is no writing of marks in the book. A lovely edition of two rare books in one nice hardcover edition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-752223896

109. Iceberg and Mediterranean Caper Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 350.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition published by Simon and Schuster as a combo edition. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on the title page. This attractive dust jacket looks about new, with minor wear along the extremities. Otherwise, it's complete, and in nice shape. The book is tight, with clean pages. There is no writing of marks in the book. A lovely edition of two rare books in one nice hardcover edition. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-752223898

110. Black Cherry Blues (ISBN: 0316116998) Burke, James Lee - Price: US$ 350.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Little Brown, 1989, 1989. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition. A BRIGHT FINE dust jacket in a near fine book with a small remainder mark to the end of pages. This copy is inscribed BY JAMES LEE BURKE to a small press publisher. This book won the Edgar Award for best mystery. An attractive copy of both the book and jacket with a wonderful association inscription by the author. Inscribed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-144282640

111. Killer in the Rain Chandler, Raymond - Price: US$ 350.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. FIRST EDITION. A BRIGHT near fine dust jacket that has light wear to the spine ends. Otherwise, a sharp dust jacket that has the price present. The book looks about new with minor wear to the page edges. A lovely copy of this rare first edition with the original dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-82138925

112. Mediterranean Caper and Iceberg Cussler, Clive - Price: US$ 375.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Description: Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition published by Simon and Schuster as a combo edition. An attractive dust jacket that is in excellent condition. The book is tight, and the pages are clean. There is no writing, marks or bookplates in the book. THIS COPY IS SIGNED BY CLIVE CUSSLER on the title page. A lovely edition of two rare books in one nice hardcover edition. An ideal copy for collectors. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-752223906

113. Heaven's Prisoners (ISBN: 0805006656) Burke, James Lee - Price: US$ 375.00 Shipping within U.S.A.: US$ 6.50 Book Descript